Vicki Sue Marshall1

Female, #20947
Last EditedJan 11, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3126] James Thorpe, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 19, 2004.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joshua Colbert1

Male, #20950
Last EditedMar 21, 2006

Citations

  1. [S3131] Kara Scaggs Haass, e-mail to Garril L Kueber December 8, 2004.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Steffen Wilhelm Haass1

Male, #20951
Last EditedMar 21, 2006

Citations

  1. [S3131] Kara Scaggs Haass, e-mail to Garril L Kueber December 8, 2004.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Anna Bush1

Female, #20952
RelationshipAnna Bush is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Anna is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Anna Bush.  
Marriage - no infoShe married Dr Oliver Clinton Buster, son of John Payne Buster and Martha Jane Lair. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Anna's death. 
Birth of SonFebruary 7, 1872Her son Orlando was born February 7, 1872 in an unknown place .2 

Family

Dr Oliver Clinton Buster b. 4 Nov 1846, d. 1 Oct 1920
Children 1.Orlando Buster3 b. Feb 7, 1872, d. Apr 25, 1908
 2.Lizzella Buster3
 3.Waller Buster3
 4.Martha Buster3 d. Apr 29, 1899
 5.Eveline Buster3
 6.Anna Buster3
Last EditedSep 8, 2008

Citations

  1. [S3132] Oliver Buster and Betty Vardeman, Family Group Sheet.
  2. [S10387] John Rollins, e-mail to Garril L Kueber January 30, 2010.
  3. [S4744] John Rollins, e-mail to Garril L Kueber September 1, 2008.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Vera Manning1

Female, #20953
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Vera Manning.  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Vera's death. 
Marriage - no infoShe married William George Buster, son of Dr Oliver Clinton Buster and Bettie Vardaman. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 

Family

William George Buster b. 28 Jan 1897
Last EditedJan 7, 2012

Citations

  1. [S3132] Oliver Buster and Betty Vardeman, Family Group Sheet.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Payne Buster1,2

Male, #20954, b. December 24, 1814, d. 1852
RelationshipJohn Payne Buster is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John Payne is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthDecember 24, 1814John was born December 24, 1814 in Creelsboro, Russell County, Kentucky.2 
MarriageFebruary 26, 1838He married Martha Jane Lair February 26, 1838 in Russell County, Kentucky.2  
Birth of SonNovember 4, 1846His son Oliver was born November 4, 1846 in Russell Springs, Russell County, Kentucky.2 
Death1852John died 1852 in Kentucky.2  

Family

Martha Jane Lair b. 1820, d. 1898
Child 1.Dr Oliver Clinton Buster+2 b. Nov 4, 1846, d. Oct 1, 1920
Last EditedOct 4, 2008

Citations

  1. [S3529] Fran Fulwiler, e-mail to Garril L Kueber March 26, 2007.
  2. [S3132] Oliver Buster and Betty Vardeman, Family Group Sheet.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Martha Jane Lair1

Female, #20955, b. 1820, d. 1898
RelationshipMartha Jane Lair is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Martha Jane is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1820Martha was born 1820 in Kentucky.1 
MarriageFebruary 26, 1838She married John Payne Buster February 26, 1838 in Russell County, Kentucky.1  
Birth of SonNovember 4, 1846Her son Oliver was born November 4, 1846 in Russell Springs, Russell County, Kentucky.1 
Death of Spouse1852She was widowed when her husband, John, died in 1852.1 
Marriage of SonJanuary 22, 1884Her son, Dr Oliver Clinton Buster, married Bettie Vardaman on January 22, 1884 in Ft Collins, Denton County, Texas.2,3,1 
Death1898Martha died 1898 in an unknown place .1  

Family

John Payne Buster b. 24 Dec 1814, d. 1852
Child 1.Dr Oliver Clinton Buster+1 b. Nov 4, 1846, d. Oct 1, 1920
Last EditedDec 14, 2004

Citations

  1. [S3132] Oliver Buster and Betty Vardeman, Family Group Sheet.
  2. [S1320] Vardeman surname file,.
  3. [S3090] , Jack Vardaman Family Tree: Family Tree Maker File, received June 18, 2004.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Franz Kneifel1

Male, #20956, b. between August 16, 1848 and August 18, 1848, d. February 3, 1919
RelationshipFranz Kneifel is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Franz is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthbetween August 16, 1848 and August 18, 1848Franz was born between August 16, 1848 and August 18, 1848 in Luiderva, Silesia, Germany.1 
Marriage1884He married Madelina Landsberger 1884 in Assumption Church, Saint Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota.1  
Birth of Daughter1893His daughter Marie was born 1893 in Minnesota.2,3 
DeathFebruary 3, 1919Franz died February 3, 1919 in New Trier, Dakota County, Minnesota.1  
BurialHis body was buried in St Mary's Cemetery, New Trier, Dakota County, Minnesota.1 

Family

Madelina Landsberger b. bt 23 Mar 1858 - 25 Mar 1858, d. 19 Dec 1938
Child 1.Marie Kneifel+1 b. 1893, d. 1942
Last EditedDec 14, 2004

Citations

  1. [S3133] Franz Kneifel and Maria Landsberger,.
  2. [S2904] U.S. Census Minnesota 1920, Dakota County, Hampton Twp, ED 21.
  3. [S3002] Ancestry.com database, Minnesota Cemetery Inscriptions Index,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Madelina Landsberger1

Female, #20957, b. between March 23, 1858 and March 25, 1858, d. December 19, 1938
RelationshipMadelina Landsberger is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Madelina is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthbetween March 23, 1858 and March 25, 1858Madelina was born between March 23, 1858 and March 25, 1858 in New Trier, Dakota County, Minnesota.1 
Marriage1884She married Franz Kneifel 1884 in Assumption Church, Saint Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota.1  
Birth of Daughter1893Her daughter Marie was born 1893 in Minnesota.2,3 
Death of SpouseFebruary 3, 1919She was widowed when her husband, Franz, died on February 3, 1919.1 
Marriage of DaughterNovember 11, 1919Her daugher, Marie Kneifel, married Thomas R Rischette on November 11, 1919.2,4,1 
DeathDecember 19, 1938Madelina died December 19, 1938 in New Trier/Hastings, Dakota County, Minnesota due to heart disease.1  
BurialHer body was buried in St Mary's Cemetery, New Trier, Dakota County, Minnesota.1 

Family

Franz Kneifel b. bt 16 Aug 1848 - 18 Aug 1848, d. 3 Feb 1919
Child 1.Marie Kneifel+1 b. 1893, d. 1942
Nickname Madelina Landsberger is also known as Lena.1  
Last EditedDec 14, 2004

Citations

  1. [S3133] Franz Kneifel and Maria Landsberger,.
  2. [S2904] U.S. Census Minnesota 1920, Dakota County, Hampton Twp, ED 21.
  3. [S3002] Ancestry.com database, Minnesota Cemetery Inscriptions Index,.
  4. [S3025] U.S. Census Minnesota 1930, Dakota County, Hastings Twp, ED 19-13.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Thomas O'Nan Sr1

Male, #20958, b. 1785, d. October 10, 1851
FatherWilliam O'Nan Sr1 b. 1753, d. 1825
MotherMary Ann Carrico1 b. Jul 4, 1757, d. 1830
RelationshipThomas O'Nan Sr is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Thomas is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1785Thomas was born 1785 in Greenbriar County, Virginia.1,2 
MarriageNovember 29, 1810He married Elizabeth Tom Penn, daughter of Benjamin Penn Jr and Rebecca Ryan, November 29, 1810 in Shelby County, Kentucky.1  
Birth of Sonbetween 1812 and 1813His son Lewis was born between 1812 and 1813 in Kentucky.3 
Birth of DaughterDecember 14, 1819His daughter Mary was born December 14, 1819 in Henry County, Kentucky.1 
Death of Father1825His father, William, died in 1825.1 
Death of Mother1830His mother, Mary, died in 1830.1 
Marriage of DaughterApril 30, 1836His daughter, Mary O'Nan, married Henry Harp on April 30, 1836 in Franklin County, Kentucky.1 
DeathOctober 10, 1851Thomas died October 10, 1851 in Henry County, Kentucky.2  

Family

Elizabeth Tom Penn b. 1794, d. a 1851
Children 1.Lewis Onan+2 b. between 1812 and 1813
 2.Mary O'Nan+1 b. Dec 14, 1819, d. Jul 27, 1860
Census 1820-partial1820Thomas was listed as the head of a family on the 1820 Census in Franklin County, Kentucky.1 
Census 1830-partial1830Thomas was listed as the head of a family on the 1830 Census in Henry County, Kentucky.1 
Census 1850-partial1850Thomas was listed as the head of a family on the 1850 Census in 1850 in Henry County, Kentucky.1 
Last EditedJan 20, 2008

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.
  2. [S3134] Barbara O'Nan, e-mail to Garril L Kueber December 19, 2004.
  3. [S2096] U.S. Census Kentucky 1850, Franklin Co, District 2.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Tom Penn1

Female, #20959, b. 1794, d. after 1851
FatherBenjamin Penn Jr2 b. about 1753, d. May 10, 1827
MotherRebecca Ryan2
RelationshipElizabeth Tom Penn is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth Tom is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1794Elizabeth was born 1794 in Virginia.1,2 
MarriageNovember 29, 1810She married Thomas O'Nan Sr, son of William O'Nan Sr and Mary Ann Carrico, November 29, 1810 in Shelby County, Kentucky.2  
Birth of Sonbetween 1812 and 1813Her son Lewis was born between 1812 and 1813 in Kentucky.3 
Birth of DaughterDecember 14, 1819Her daughter Mary was born December 14, 1819 in Henry County, Kentucky.2 
Deathafter 1851Elizabeth died after 1851 in Kentucky.1,2  

Family

Thomas O'Nan Sr b. 1785, d. 10 Oct 1851
Children 1.Lewis Onan+1 b. between 1812 and 1813
 2.Mary O'Nan+2 b. Dec 14, 1819, d. Jul 27, 1860
Note-ShackelfordElizabeth Tom Penn Elizabeth 'Betsy' Penn, born about 1790. She married
Thomas O'Nan on November 29, 1810
in Shelby County, Kentucky. In 1820, Thomas O'Nan is
listed on census for Franklin County,
Kentucky and in 1830 he is listed for Henry County,
Kentucky. Thomas and Elizabeth Penn O'Nan
are listed on the 1850 census for Henry County,
Kentucky. Census state her age 56, born in Virginia.
No further information is known.

Source: Files of Jim Hughes via email, Oct 2005/ PSH.1860 Shelby Co.,Ky.Census--Dist 2--Clayvillage

Eliz. O'Nan, 66, $3200, $1000, b. Ky (1794)
Isaiah Yunt, 20, laborer, b. Ky
Eliz Jones, 10, b. Mo.
========================.2 
Name Variation Elizabeth Tom Penn was also known as Betsey.2 
Census 1850-partial1850Elizabeth was listed as the head of a family on the 1850 Census in 1850 in Henry County, Kentucky.2 
Last EditedOct 19, 2007

Citations

  1. [S3134] Barbara O'Nan, e-mail to Garril L Kueber December 19, 2004.
  2. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.
  3. [S2096] U.S. Census Kentucky 1850, Franklin Co, District 2.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Kenneth Vincent Laurinas1

Male, #20960
RelationshipKenneth Vincent Laurinas is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Kenneth Vincent is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Last EditedMar 18, 2006

Citations

  1. [S3138] Glinda Kueber Tufts, e-mail to Garril L Kueber January 2, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).