Lucy (surname not known) wife of Thomas Lee1

Female, #21281, b. about 1706
RelationshipLucy (surname not known) wife of Thomas Lee is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Lucy is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout 1706Lucy was born about 1706 in Virginia Colony .1 
Marriageabout 1726She married Thomas Lee, son of Thomas Lee and Ann (surname not known) wife of Thomas Lee, about 1726 in Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Lucy's death. 

Family

Thomas Lee b. a 1704, d. 16 Mar 1759
Last EditedJan 17, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Keene1

Female, #21282
RelationshipElizabeth Keene is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no dateElizabeth was born on an unknown date in Virginia Colony .1 
Marriage1730She married Thomas Lee, son of Charles Lee and Elizabeth Medstand, 1730 in Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Elizabeth's death. 

Family

Thomas Lee b. 1679, d. 1735
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joannah Morgan1

Female, #21283, b. about 1710
RelationshipJoannah Morgan is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Joannah is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout 1710Joannah was born about 1710 in Virginia Colony .1 
MarriageMay 7, 1753She married Charles Lee, son of Thomas Lee and Ann (surname not known) wife of Thomas Lee, May 7, 1753 in Middlesex County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Joannah's death. 

Family

Charles Lee b. a 1708, d. 19 Mar 1792
Last EditedJan 5, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Anthony Dibrell1

Male, #21284, b. about 1708
RelationshipAnthony Dibrell is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Anthony is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthabout 1708Anthony was born about 1708 in Virginia Colony .1 
Marriageabout 1733He married Elizabeth Lee, daughter of Thomas Lee and Ann (surname not known) wife of Thomas Lee, about 1733 in Westmoreland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Anthony's death. 

Family

Elizabeth Lee b. a 1714, d. 1770
Last EditedJan 4, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Thomas Medstand1

Male, #21285, b. about 1630
RelationshipThomas Medstand is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Thomas is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthabout 1630Thomas was born about 1630 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1 
Marriageabout 1659He married Elizabeth Lawson about 1659 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Thomas's death. 
Birth of Daughter1660His daughter Elizabeth was born 1660 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1 

Family

Elizabeth Lawson b. 1635
Child 1.Elizabeth Medstand+1 b. 1660, d. after 1701
Note-Riddle SourceThomas Medstand has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE:Lee Family of Shropshire England 1100 AD to 1960 in America
    compiled by Emma Lee Bettis Montgomery Alabama FHL Film # 288,188.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Lawson1

Female, #21286, b. 1635
RelationshipElizabeth Lawson is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1635Elizabeth was born 1635 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1 
Marriageabout 1659She married Thomas Medstand about 1659 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Elizabeth's death. 
Birth of Daughter1660Her daughter Elizabeth was born 1660 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1 

Family

Thomas Medstand b. a 1630
Child 1.Elizabeth Medstand+1 b. 1660, d. after 1701
Last EditedJan 5, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Medstand Lee1

Female, #21287, b. 1682, d. about 1714
FatherCharles Lee1 b. May 21, 1656, d. Dec 17, 1701
MotherElizabeth Medstand1 b. 1660, d. after 1701
RelationshipElizabeth Medstand Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth Medstand is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1682Elizabeth was born 1682 in Cobbs Hall, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherDecember 17, 1701Her father, Charles, died on December 17, 1701..1 
Marriageabout 1710She married John Howson about 1710 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Deathabout 1714Elizabeth died about 1714 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  

Family

John Howson
Last EditedJan 4, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Charles Lee Jr1

Male, #21288, b. 1684, d. 1740/41
FatherCharles Lee1 b. May 21, 1656, d. Dec 17, 1701
MotherElizabeth Medstand1 b. 1660, d. after 1701
RelationshipCharles Lee Jr is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Charles is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1684Charles was born 1684 in Cobbs Hall, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherDecember 17, 1701His father, Charles, died on December 17, 1701.1 
MarriageNovember 8, 1721He married Elizabeth Pinckard November 8, 1721 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death1740/41Charles died 1740/41 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  

Family

Elizabeth Pinckard b. a 1686
Note-Riddle SourceCharles Lee Jr has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1721 MARRIAGE: Date is bond date

    1740 DEATH: Will Probate Northampton Co. VA.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Leanna Lee1

Female, #21289, b. 1689
FatherCharles Lee1 b. May 21, 1656, d. Dec 17, 1701
MotherElizabeth Medstand1 b. 1660, d. after 1701
RelationshipLeanna Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Leanna is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1689Leanna was born 1689 in Cobbs Hall, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1 
Marriage1707She married William Jones 1707 in Fleet's Bay, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Leanna's death. 

Family

William Jones b. a 1683
Last EditedJan 5, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Howson1

Male, #21290
RelationshipJohn Howson is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no dateJohn was born on an unknown date in Virginia Colony .1 
Marriageabout 1710He married Elizabeth Medstand Lee, daughter of Charles Lee and Elizabeth Medstand, about 1710 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John's death. 

Family

Elizabeth Medstand Lee b. 1682, d. a 1714
Note-Riddle SourceJohn Howson has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE: AFN:QFGH-K3 Also Lee Family FHL Film # 288,188 which says he was
    Elizabeth Lee's cousin.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Pinckard1

Female, #21291, b. about 1686
RelationshipElizabeth Pinckard is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout 1686Elizabeth was born about 1686 in Virginia Colony .1 
MarriageNovember 8, 1721She married Charles Lee Jr, son of Charles Lee and Elizabeth Medstand, November 8, 1721 in Lancaster County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Elizabeth's death. 

Family

Charles Lee Jr b. 1684, d. 1740/41
Note-Riddle SourceElizabeth Pinckard has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE:AFN:QFGM-JG.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William Jones1

Male, #21292, b. about 1683
RelationshipWilliam Jones is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because William is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthabout 1683William was born about 1683 in Virginia Colony .1 
Marriage1707He married Leanna Lee, daughter of Charles Lee and Elizabeth Medstand, 1707 in Fleet's Bay, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of William's death. 

Family

Leanna Lee b. 1689
Note-Riddle SourceWilliam Jones has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE: AFN:QFH7-QX.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Lee1

Male, #21293, b. 1643, d. 1673
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipJohn Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1643John was born 1643 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664His father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664.1 
Death1673John died 1673 in Machodoc, Westmoreland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Marriage - unknownI have no information whether John Lee married or had children.  
Note-Riddle SourceJohn Lee has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE: Ancestor File says not married, no children.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Richard Lee1

Male, #21294, b. 1647, d. 1715
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipRichard Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Richard is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1647Richard was born 1647 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664His father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664.1 
Marriage1674He married Letitia Corbin 1674 in Machodoc, Westmoreland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death of MotherOctober 6, 1706His mother, Anna, died on October 6, 1706.1,2 
Death of SpouseOctober 6, 1706He was widowed when his wife, Letitia, died on October 6, 1706.1 
Death1715Richard died 1715 in Machodoc, Westmoreland County, Virginia Colony .1  

Family

Letitia Corbin b. 1657, d. 6 Oct 1706
Note-Riddle SourceRichard Lee has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.3 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3738] Janice Yount, Johnson - Cook Families - Family Tree Maker File, (received) June 1, 2007.
  3. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE:'The Lees of Virginia' by Paul C. Nagel.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Francis Lee1

Male, #21295, b. 1648, d. November, 1714
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipFrancis Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Francis is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1648Francis was born 1648 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664His father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664.1 
Death of MotherOctober 6, 1706His mother, Anna, died on October 6, 1706.1,2 
Marriage - unknownI have no information whether Francis Lee married or had children.  
DeathNovember, 1714Francis died November, 1714 in an unknown place .1  
BurialHis body was buried in St Dionis Backch, Virginia Colony probably .1 
Note-Riddle SourceFrancis Lee has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.3 
Last EditedJul 17, 2007

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3738] Janice Yount, Johnson - Cook Families - Family Tree Maker File, (received) June 1, 2007.
  3. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE:'The Lees of Virginia' by Paul C. Nagel pages 17-18.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William Lee1

Male, #21296, b. 1651, d. 1696
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipWilliam Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because William is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1651William was born 1651 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664His father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664.1 
Death1696William died 1696 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Marriage - unknownI have no information whether William Lee married or had children.  
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Hancock Lee1

Male, #21297, b. 1653, d. 1709
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipHancock Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Hancock is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth1653Hancock was born 1653 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664His father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664.1 
Marriage1675He married Mary Kendall 1675 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Marriage1690He married Sarah Allerton 1690 in Westmoreland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death of Spouse1690He was widowed when his wife, Mary, died in 1690.1 
Death of MotherOctober 6, 1706His mother, Anna, died on October 6, 1706.1,2 
Death1709Hancock died 1709 in Ditchley, Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  

Family 1

Mary Kendall d. 1690

Family 2

Sarah Allerton
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3738] Janice Yount, Johnson - Cook Families - Family Tree Maker File, (received) June 1, 2007.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Lee1

Female, #21298, b. 1654
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipElizabeth Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1654Elizabeth was born 1654 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Marriage1670She married Leonard Howson 1670 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Elizabeth's death. 
Last EditedJan 4, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Anne Lee1

Female, #21299, b. 1654, d. 1701
FatherRichard Lee1 b. about 1613, d. Mar 1, 1664
MotherAnna Constable1 b. 1622, d. Oct 6, 1706
RelationshipAnne Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Anne is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1654Anne was born 1654 in Paradise, Gloucester County, Virginia Colony .1 
Death of FatherMarch 1, 1664Her father, Richard, died on March 1, 1664..1 
Marriage1670She married Thomas Youell 1670 in Northumberland County, Virginia Colony .1  
Death1701Anne died 1701 in Virginia Colony .1  

Family

Thomas Youell
Last EditedJan 7, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Lee1

Male, #21300, b. September, 1616
FatherJohn Lee1 b. about 1584, d. Feb, 1629/30
MotherJane Hancock1 b. about 1590, d. Feb, 1638/39
RelationshipJohn Lee is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthSeptember, 1616John was born September, 1616 in Saint Martin, Worcester, Worcestershire, England.1 
ChristeningSeptember 19, 1616He was christened on September 19, 1616 Saint Martin in Worcester, Worcestershire, England.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John's death. 
Note-Riddle SourceJohn Lee has more specific sources cited which have not yet been connected to the appropriate events.2 
Last EditedJan 13, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005.
  2. [S3142] , Gedcom - J Riddle from Diane Nielson, January 3, 2005, 1998 SOURCE:'The Parents of Colonel Richard Lee of VA' NGSQ Vol 76 Dec 1988
    #4 pages 253-267 Note named in Mother's Will dated 26 Mar 1639.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).