Donnie Cook1,2

Male, #65321
FatherDonald Benjamin Cook1 b. Jun 17, 1927, d. May 26, 2007
RelationshipDonnie Cook is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Donnie is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Last EditedAug 25, 2009

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.
  2. [S4923] World Wide Web, Find a Grave, this source may be viewed at www.findagrave.com,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Brenda Cook1,2

Female, #65323
FatherDonald Benjamin Cook1 b. Jun 17, 1927, d. May 26, 2007
RelationshipBrenda Cook is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Brenda is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 

Family

Joe Mitchell
Last EditedAug 25, 2009

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.
  2. [S4923] World Wide Web, Find a Grave, this source may be viewed at www.findagrave.com,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joe Mitchell1,2

Male, #65324
RelationshipJoe Mitchell is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Joe is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 

Family

Brenda Cook
Last EditedAug 25, 2009

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.
  2. [S4923] World Wide Web, Find a Grave, this source may be viewed at www.findagrave.com,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Patton1

Male, #65325
RelationshipJohn Patton is an ancestor of a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 

Family

Elizabeth Jane Click
Child 1.Thompson Patton+1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth Jane Click1

Female, #65326
RelationshipElizabeth Jane Click is an ancestor of a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth Jane is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 

Family

John Patton
Child 1.Thompson Patton+1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William B Arnold1

Male, #65327, b. April 1, 1851, d. April 22, 1919
FatherWilliam Arnold1
MotherNancy Gordon1 b. about 1809
RelationshipWilliam B Arnold is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because William B is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthApril 1, 1851William was born April 1, 1851 in Polsgrove, Franklin County, Kentucky.1 
DeathApril 22, 1919William died April 22, 1919 in an unknown place at age 68.1  
BurialHis body was buried in Polsgrove Cemetery, Franklin County, Kentucky.1 
Note-ShackelfordWilliam B Arnold
Burial Source: Franklin Co. Genweb, 'Cemeteries'./ PSH.1 
Last EditedOct 27, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

James Arthur Patton1

Male, #65328, b. August 30, 1906, d. February 13, 1952
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipJames Arthur Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because James Arthur is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthAugust 30, 1906James was born August 30, 1906 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949His father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949.1 
DeathFebruary 13, 1952James died February 13, 1952 in an unknown place at age 45.1  
Note-ShackelfordJames Arthur Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Clyde Everette Patton1

Male, #65329, b. April 8, 1909, d. December 12, 1984
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipClyde Everette Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Clyde Everette is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthApril 8, 1909Clyde was born April 8, 1909 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949His father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949.1 
Death of MotherJanuary 1, 1954His mother, Sarah, died on January 1, 1954.1 
DeathDecember 12, 1984Clyde died December 12, 1984 in an unknown place at age 75.1  
Note-ShackelfordClyde Everette Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Abra Patton1

Male, #65330, b. March 22, 1911, d. November 27, 1986
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipAbra Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Abra is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthMarch 22, 1911Abra was born March 22, 1911 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949His father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949.1 
Death of MotherJanuary 1, 1954His mother, Sarah, died on January 1, 1954.1 
DeathNovember 27, 1986Abra died November 27, 1986 in an unknown place at age 75.1  
Note-ShackelfordAbra Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Unnamed (given name not known) Patton1

gender unknown, #65331, b. September 6, 1912, d. September 6, 1912
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipUnnamed (given name not known) Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching an unknown person .
 
BirthSeptember 6, 1912(given was born September 6, 1912 in an unknown place .1 
DeathSeptember 6, 1912(given died September 6, 1912 in an unknown place .1  
Note-ShackelfordUnnamed (given name not known) Patton Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedOct 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ruth Lee Patton1

Female, #65332, b. August 18, 1913, d. June 26, 1984
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipRuth Lee Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ruth Lee is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthAugust 18, 1913Ruth was born August 18, 1913 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949Her father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949..1 
Death of MotherJanuary 1, 1954Her mother, Sarah, died on January 1, 1954..1 
DeathJune 26, 1984Ruth died June 26, 1984 in an unknown place at age 70.1  
Note-ShackelfordRuth Lee Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Edgar T Patton1

Male, #65333, b. February 22, 1916, d. February 27, 1984
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipEdgar T Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Edgar T is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthFebruary 22, 1916Edgar was born February 22, 1916 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949His father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949.1 
Death of MotherJanuary 1, 1954His mother, Sarah, died on January 1, 1954.1 
DeathFebruary 27, 1984Edgar died February 27, 1984 in an unknown place at age 68.1  
Note-ShackelfordEdgar T Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ralph Patton1

Male, #65334, b. July 18, 1918, d. July 4, 1919
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipRalph Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ralph is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthJuly 18, 1918Ralph was born July 18, 1918 in an unknown place .1 
DeathJuly 4, 1919Ralph died July 4, 1919 in an unknown place .1  
Note-ShackelfordRalph Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Raymond Edward Patton1

Male, #65335, b. May 6, 1920, d. August 22, 1979
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipRaymond Edward Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Raymond Edward is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthMay 6, 1920Raymond was born May 6, 1920 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherJuly 28, 1949His father, Thompson, died on July 28, 1949.1 
Death of MotherJanuary 1, 1954His mother, Sarah, died on January 1, 1954.1 
DeathAugust 22, 1979Raymond died August 22, 1979 in an unknown place at age 59.1  
Note-ShackelfordRaymond Edward Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Floyd E Patton1

Male, #65336, b. May 2, 1930, d. November 11, 1930
FatherThompson Patton1 b. Aug 24, 1877, d. Jul 28, 1949
MotherSarah Frances Hulett1 b. Mar 21, 1884, d. Jan 1, 1954
RelationshipFloyd E Patton is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Floyd E is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthMay 2, 1930Floyd was born May 2, 1930 in an unknown place .1 
DeathNovember 11, 1930Floyd died November 11, 1930 in an unknown place .1  
Note-ShackelfordFloyd E Patton
Source:http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~rice/master-p/p446.htm#i30831
Pages of Charles Rice./ PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Martha Jane Amers1

Female, #65337, b. 1858
FatherCharles Amers1
MotherEmeline Wentworth1 b. Aug 18, 1830
RelationshipMartha Jane Amers is a descendent of an ancestor of a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Martha Jane is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth1858Martha was born 1858 in an unknown place .1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Martha Jane's death. 
Note-ShackelfordMartha Jane Amers
Martha Jane Amers' name given by Dorothy, the gg-granddaughter of MarthaJane's parents via email June 18, 2007 / PSH.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Geneva M (surname not known)1

Female, #65338, b. November 25, 1925, d. November 25, 1992
RelationshipGeneva M (surname not known) is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Geneva M is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthNovember 25, 1925Geneva was born November 25, 1925 in an unknown place .1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Raymond A Hulette, son of Clarence Bain Hulette and Bertha Elizabeth Moore. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death of SpouseAugust 8, 1985She was widowed when her husband, Raymond, died on August 8, 1985.1 
DeathNovember 25, 1992Geneva died November 25, 1992 in Choateville Christian Church Cemetery, Franklin County, Kentucky at age 67.1  

Family

Raymond A Hulette b. 23 Jun 1927, d. 8 Aug 1985
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Berry1

Male, #65339
Relationship(given name not known) Berry is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 

Family

Polina Catherine Hulett b. a 1843
Last EditedNov 26, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary Wade Browning1

Female, #65340, b. between 1774 and 1776
FatherJohn Browning1 b. Apr 16, 1749, d. 1816
MotherElizabeth Strother1
RelationshipMary Wade Browning is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Mary Wade is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthbetween 1774 and 1776Mary was born between 1774 and 1776 in Culpeper County, Virginia.1 
MarriageDecember 25, 1800She married George Woodford Yates December 25, 1800 in Culpeper County, Virginia.1  
Birth of DaughterDecember 15, 1805Her daughter Ann was born December 15, 1805 in an unknown place .1 
Birth of Sonabout 1806Her son William was born about 1806 in an unknown place .1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary Wade's death. 

Family

George Woodford Yates b. 2 Jul 1773, d. 1835
Children 1.Ann Bradley Yates1 b. Dec 15, 1805, d. Feb 27, 1870
 2.William Yates1 b. about 1806
Note-ShackelfordMary Wade Browning
Source: Joseph Barton Yates
7504 Deerlodge Trail
Fort Worth, TX 761374128
United States
justjoe@@msn.com
Family Tree Maker On Line Report
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/y/a/t/Joseph-B-Yates/index.html.1 
Last EditedSep 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S13008] World Wide Web, Yesteryear's Footsteps, Phyllis Shackelford Hedges, this source may be viewed at source no longer on-line (was http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=pshcth),.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).