(given name not known) Allen1

Male, #96401
Relationship(given name not known) Allen is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Allen.1  
Birth of SonDecember 24, 1863His son Charles was born December 24, 1863 in Suffolk County, Massachusetts.2 
Birth of Daughterbetween 1873 and 1874His daughter (given was born between 1873 and 1874 in Kansas.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death.1 

Family

Children 1.Charles Henry Allen+1 b. Dec 24, 1863, d. Aug 5, 1930
 2.(given name not known) Allen1 b. between 1873 and 1874
Last EditedApr 17, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15462] U.S. Census Kansas 1930, Riley County, Manhattan, Ward 5.
  2. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Allen1

Female, #96402, b. between 1873 and 1874
Father(given name not known) Allen1
Relationship(given name not known) Allen is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthbetween 1873 and 1874(given was born between 1873 and 1874 in Kansas.1 
Marriagebetween 1902 and 1903She married W D Dennen between 1902 and 1903 in an unknown place .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death.1 

Family

W D Dennen b. bt 1870 - 1871
Census 1930April 3, 1930(given was listed as W D Dennen's wife in the 1930 Census on April 3, 1930 at 1715 Leavenworth Street Manhattan, Riley County, Kansas. Other members of the household listed were Charles Henry Allen and Lillie Rebecca Jameson.1,2
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15462] U.S. Census Kansas 1930, Riley County, Manhattan, Ward 5.
  2. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

W D Dennen1

Male, #96403, b. between 1870 and 1871
RelationshipW D Dennen is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because W D is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthbetween 1870 and 1871W was born between 1870 and 1871 in Kansas.1 
Marriagebetween 1902 and 1903He married (given name not known) Allen, daughter of (given name not known) Allen, between 1902 and 1903 in an unknown place .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of W D's death.1 

Family

(given name not known) Allen b. bt 1873 - 1874
Census 1930April 3, 1930W was listed as the head of a household with his wife (given name not known) Allen in the 1930 Census on April 3, 1930 at 1715 Leavenworth Street Manhattan, Riley County, Kansas. W's occupation is listed as real estate agent. Other members of the household listed were Charles Henry Allen and Lillie Rebecca Jameson.1,2
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15462] U.S. Census Kansas 1930, Riley County, Manhattan, Ward 5.
  2. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Higgins1

Male, #96404
Relationship(given name not known) Higgins is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Higgins.1  
Birth of Sonbetween 1856 and 1857His son Charles was born between 1856 and 1857 in Tennessee.1 
Birth of SonFebruary 29, 1864His son William was born February 29, 1864 in Tennessee.2 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death.1 

Family

Children 1.Charles Higgins1 b. between 1856 and 1857
 2.William W Higgins+1 b. Feb 29, 1864, d. Dec 17, 1943
Last EditedApr 19, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15471] U.S. Census Texas 1930, Cameron County, Harlingen.
  2. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Charles Higgins1

Male, #96405, b. between 1856 and 1857
Father(given name not known) Higgins1
RelationshipCharles Higgins is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Charles is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthbetween 1856 and 1857Charles was born between 1856 and 1857 in Tennessee.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Charles's death.1 
(brother) Census 1930April 11, 1930Charles Higgins was listed as a brother in the household of William W Higgins and Rhoda E Jameson in the 1930 Census on April 11, 1930 at 1218 Monroe Avenue Harlingen, Monroe County, Texas. Charles Higgins's occupation is listed as miner - silver and gold.1
Last EditedApr 19, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15471] U.S. Census Texas 1930, Cameron County, Harlingen.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Holbrook1

Male, #96406
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Holbrook.1  
Marriage - no info1914He married Irma Higgins, daughter of William W Higgins and Rhoda E Jameson. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death.1 

Family

Irma Higgins b. Dec 1894
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15473] Ancestry.com Family Photo, Rhoda Jameson Higgins, Wilma Higgins Eagleston, Irma Higgins Holbrook, Pollyann Eagleston Howe, TxJoannaTipton, this source may be viewed at ancestry.com, reviewed update of April 19, 2014.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Jesse O Swarts1

Male, #96407, b. between 1889 and 1890
MotherLena J Swindell1 b. Dec, 1871, d. Apr 23, 1913
RelationshipJesse O Swarts is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Jesse O is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthbetween 1889 and 1890Jesse was born between 1889 and 1890 in Kansas.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Jesse O's death.1 
(step son) Census 1910April 18, 1910Jesse O Swarts was listed as a step son in the household of Thomas J Jameson and Lena J Swindell in the 1900 Census on April 18, 1910 at 301 South 19th Street Independence, Montgomery County, Kansas. Jesse O Swarts's occupation is listed as railroader - braking. Other members of the household listed were Robert Edman Jameson and Paul Sheldon Jameson.1
Last EditedApr 22, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15479] U.S. Census Kansas 1910, Montgomery County, Independence, Ward 3.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Carson Dole Harkrader

Female, #96410
FatherRichard J Harkrader
MotherLonna Huntington Dole1
Last EditedFeb 9, 2015

Citations

  1. [S14303] Ancestry.com Database, U.S. Public Records Index, Volume 1, Volume 1 U.S. Public Records Index, this source may be viewed at ancestry.com,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Richard J Harkrader

Male, #96412
RelationshipRichard J Harkrader is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Richard J is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Last EditedJun 9, 2014

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Lonna Huntington Dole1,2

Female, #96413
RelationshipLonna Huntington Dole is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Lonna Huntington is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Last EditedJun 10, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15544] Garril Kueber Jr, e-mail to Garril L Kueber June 2014.
  2. [S14303] Ancestry.com Database, U.S. Public Records Index, Volume 1, Volume 1 U.S. Public Records Index, this source may be viewed at ancestry.com,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sheree Wooldridge1

Female, #96414
Father(given name not known) Wooldridge1
MotherBetty Ann McKain1 b. Aug 16, 1938, d. Dec 14, 1994
RelationshipSheree Wooldridge is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Sheree is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15495] Sheree Robinson, e-mail to Garril L Kueber May 13, 2014.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Robinson1

Male, #96415
Relationship(given name not known) Robinson is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15495] Sheree Robinson, e-mail to Garril L Kueber May 13, 2014.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mildred (surname not known)1

Female, #96416, b. between 1893 and 1894
RelationshipMildred (surname not known) is a non-related spouse of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Mildred is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthbetween 1893 and 1894Mildred was born between 1893 and 1894 in Kansas.1 
Marriagebetween 1926 and 1927She married Wendell P Kinsey between 1926 and 1927 in an unknown place .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mildred's death.1 

Family

Wendell P Kinsey b. 1904, d. 1956
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15496] U.S. Census Oklahoma 1930, Oklahoma County, Edmond.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Henry East1

Male, #96417, b. about 1904
MotherMary E (surname not known)1 b. about 1883
RelationshipHenry East is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Henry is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birthabout 1904Henry was born about 1904 in Louisiana.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Henry's death.1 
(step son) Census 1920January 8, 1920Henry East was listed as a step son in the household of Armenius Bedford Murphy and Mary E (surname not known) in the 1920 Census on January 8, 1920 at 985 Woodland Street, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee. Other members of the household listed were Elizabeth East and Ada Frances East.1
(step-son) Census 1930April 11, 1930Henry East was listed as a step-son in the household of Armenius Bedford Murphy and Mary E (surname not known) in the 1930 Census on April 11, 1930 at 1281 Snowden Avenue Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee. Henry East's occupation is listed as salesman - grocery store. Other members of the household listed were Ada Frances East.2
Last EditedMay 18, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15500] U.S. Census Tennessee 1920, Shelby County, Memphis, Ward 27.
  2. [S15501] U.S. Census Tennessee 1930, Shelby County, Memphis, Ward 21, Block 1037.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elizabeth East1

Female, #96418, b. about September, 1908, d. 2008
MotherMary E (surname not known)1 b. about 1883
RelationshipElizabeth East is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout September, 1908Elizabeth was born about September, 1908 in Louisiana.1 
Death2008Elizabeth died 2008 in an unknown place .1  
(step daughter) Census 1920January 8, 1920Elizabeth East was listed as a step daughter in the household of Armenius Bedford Murphy and Mary E (surname not known) in the 1920 Census on January 8, 1920 at 985 Woodland Street, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee. Other members of the household listed were Henry East and Ada Frances East.1
Last EditedMay 18, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15500] U.S. Census Tennessee 1920, Shelby County, Memphis, Ward 27.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ada Frances East1

Female, #96419, b. about March, 1911
MotherMary E (surname not known)1 b. about 1883
RelationshipAda Frances East is a descendent of a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ada Frances is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout March, 1911Ada was born about March, 1911 in Louisiana.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Ada Frances's death.1 
(step daughter) Census 1920January 8, 1920Ada Frances East was listed as a step daughter in the household of Armenius Bedford Murphy and Mary E (surname not known) in the 1920 Census on January 8, 1920 at 985 Woodland Street, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee. Other members of the household listed were Henry East and Elizabeth East.1
(step-daughter) Census 1930April 11, 1930Ada Frances East was listed as a step-daughter in the household of Armenius Bedford Murphy and Mary E (surname not known) in the 1930 Census on April 11, 1930 at 1281 Snowden Avenue Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee. Other members of the household listed were Henry East.2
Last EditedMay 18, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15500] U.S. Census Tennessee 1920, Shelby County, Memphis, Ward 27.
  2. [S15501] U.S. Census Tennessee 1930, Shelby County, Memphis, Ward 21, Block 1037.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).