Joseph Madison Wilcoxson

Male, #14541, b. March 30, 1807, d. September, 1856
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandson of John Willcockson
5th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. about 1784, d. Nov 8, 1826
MotherPriscilla Hackley
BirthMarch 30, 1807Joseph was born March 30, 1807 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherNovember 8, 1826His father, Isaac, died on November 8, 1826.2 
Marriage - no infoHe married Amanda Ann Stapleton, daughter of George Stapleton and Eliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
DeathSeptember, 1856Joseph died September, 1856 in Howard County, Missouri at age 49.1  
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 70.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Harrison Wilcoxson

Male, #14542, b. June 14, 1814, d. October 30, 1900
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandson of John Willcockson
5th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. about 1784, d. Nov 8, 1826
MotherPriscilla Hackley
BirthJune 14, 1814Harrison was born June 14, 1814 in Danville, Boyle County, Kentucky.1 
Death of FatherNovember 8, 1826His father, Isaac, died on November 8, 1826.2 
MarriageMarch 27, 1845He married Nancy Jane Clinkscales, daughter of Levi Clinkscales, March 27, 1845 in an unknown place .1  
Birth of Sonabout 1848His son Jackson was born about 1848 in an unknown place .3 
Birth of Daughterabout 1850His daughter Ruth was born about 1850 in an unknown place .3 
Birth of DaughterJanuary 17, 1858His daughter Lulu was born January 17, 1858 in an unknown place .3 
Birth of DaughterAugust 14, 1863His daughter Bettie was born August 14, 1863 in an unknown place .3 
DeathOctober 30, 1900Harrison died October 30, 1900 in an unknown place at age 86.1  
BurialHis body was buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, Carrollton, Carroll County, Missouri.1 

Family

Nancy Jane Clinkscales b. 7 Mar 1828, d. 6 Jul 1911
Children 1.Jackson L Wilcoxson b. about 1848
 2.Amanda Wilcoxson
 3.Ruth C Wilcoxson b. about 1850
 4.Lulu Wilcoxson b. Jan 17, 1858, d. Oct 2, 1945
 5.Bettie Wilcoxson b. Aug 14, 1863, d. Mar 8, 1944
 6.Sallie Wilcoxson
 7.Nora Wilcoxson
 8.Harrison H Wilcoxson
Migration1836Hemigrated from Howard Co, Missouri to Carrollton, Carroll County, Missouri, in 1836.1 
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 70.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Wilcoxson

Male, #14543
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandson of John Willcockson
5th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. about 1784, d. Nov 8, 1826
MotherPriscilla Hackley
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Wilcoxson.1  
Death young(given died young on an unknown date in an unknown place due to young.1 
Last EditedMay 28, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 70.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarah Marshall

Female, #14544, b. May 10, 1809, d. February 10, 1877
FatherJohn Marshall
BirthMay 10, 1809Sarah was born May 10, 1809 in Lincoln County, Kentucky.1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Hiram Wilcoxson, son of Isaac Wilcoxson and Priscilla Hackley. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Birth of SonMay 31, 1840Her son James was born May 31, 1840 in an unknown place .1 
Birth of Sonabout 1849Her son Joseph was born about 1849 in an unknown place .1 
Death of SpouseMarch 3, 1872She was widowed when her husband, Hiram, died on March 3, 1872.1 
DeathFebruary 10, 1877Sarah died February 10, 1877 in an unknown place at age 67.1  
BurialHer body was buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, Carrollton, Carroll County, Missouri.1 

Family

Hiram Wilcoxson b. 14 May 1805, d. 3 Mar 1872
Children 1.William Wilcoxson
 2.Mary Wilcoxson
 3.Frank Wilcoxson
 4.James M Wilcoxson b. May 31, 1840, d. Aug 4, 1913
 5.John I Wilcoxson
 6.Joseph Wilcoxson b. about 1849
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Marshall

Male, #14545
RelationshipJohn Marshall is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for John Marshall.  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John's death. 
Birth of DaughterMay 10, 1809His daughter Sarah was born May 10, 1809 in Lincoln County, Kentucky.1 

Family

Child 1.Sarah Marshall+ b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John I Wilcoxson

Male, #14546
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for John I Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John I's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

James M Wilcoxson

Male, #14547, b. May 31, 1840, d. August 4, 1913
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
BirthMay 31, 1840James was born May 31, 1840 in an unknown place .1 
Death of FatherMarch 3, 1872His father, Hiram, died on March 3, 1872.1 
Death of MotherFebruary 10, 1877His mother, Sarah, died on February 10, 1877.1 
UnmarriedJames never married.1 
DeathAugust 4, 1913James died August 4, 1913 in an unknown place at age 73.1  
BurialHis body was buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, Carrollton, Carroll County, Missouri.1 
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joseph Wilcoxson

Male, #14548, b. about 1849
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Birthabout 1849Joseph was born about 1849 in an unknown place .1 
Death youngJoseph died young on an unknown date in an unknown place due to young.1 
Last EditedMay 28, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William Wilcoxson

Male, #14549
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for William Wilcoxson.1  
Death youngWilliam died young on an unknown date in an unknown place due to young.1 
Last EditedMay 28, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary Wilcoxson

Female, #14550
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Mary Wilcoxson.1  
Death youngMary died young on an unknown date in an unknown place due to young.1 
Last EditedMay 28, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Frank Wilcoxson

Male, #14551
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherHiram Wilcoxson b. May 14, 1805, d. Mar 3, 1872
MotherSarah Marshall b. May 10, 1809, d. Feb 10, 1877
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Frank Wilcoxson.1  
Death youngFrank died young on an unknown date in an unknown place due to young.1 
Last EditedMay 28, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Amanda Ann Stapleton

Female, #14552
FatherGeorge Stapleton
MotherEliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Amanda Ann Stapleton.1  
Marriage - no infoShe married Joseph Madison Wilcoxson, son of Isaac Wilcoxson and Priscilla Hackley. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no dateAmanda died on an unknown date in an unknown place at age 85.1 
Last EditedDec 12, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

George Stapleton

Male, #14553
RelationshipGeorge Stapleton is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because George is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for George Stapleton.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Eliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage. 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of George's death. 
Last EditedDec 19, 2002

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Eliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton

Female, #14554
RelationshipEliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Eliza is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Eliza (surname not known) wife of George Stapleton.  
Marriage - no infoShe married George Stapleton. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage. 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Eliza's death. 
Last EditedDec 19, 2002

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary E Wilcoxson

Female, #14555
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Madison Wilcoxson b. Mar 30, 1807, d. Sep, 1856
MotherAmanda Ann Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Mary E Wilcoxson.1  
Marriage - no infoShe married Peter Austin. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary E's death. 

Family

Peter Austin
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Peter Austin

Male, #14556
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Peter Austin.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Mary E Wilcoxson, daughter of Joseph Madison Wilcoxson and Amanda Ann Stapleton. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Peter's death. 
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

George H Wilcoxson

Male, #14557
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Madison Wilcoxson b. Mar 30, 1807, d. Sep, 1856
MotherAmanda Ann Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for George H Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of George H's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Priscilla A Wilcoxson

Female, #14558
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Madison Wilcoxson b. Mar 30, 1807, d. Sep, 1856
MotherAmanda Ann Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Priscilla A Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Priscilla A's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Thomas J Wilcoxson

Male, #14559
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Madison Wilcoxson b. Mar 30, 1807, d. Sep, 1856
MotherAmanda Ann Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Thomas J Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Thomas J's death. 
ResidenceHe resided in Nevada.1 
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Laura C Wilcoxson

Female, #14560
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Madison Wilcoxson b. Mar 30, 1807, d. Sep, 1856
MotherAmanda Ann Stapleton
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Laura C Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Laura C's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 100.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).