William Russell

Male, #15721
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for William Russell.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Martha Cunningham, daughter of John Cunningham and Hannah Lewis. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of William's death. 

Family

Martha Cunningham b. 27 May 1797
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Terry Nichols

Male, #15722
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Terry Nichols.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Martha Cunningham, daughter of John Cunningham and Hannah Lewis. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Terry's death. 

Family

Martha Cunningham b. 27 May 1797
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarah Cunningham

Female, #15723, b. August 21, 1800
Relationships2nd cousin 6 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
FatherJohn Cunningham b. Oct 9, 1774, d. Jan 12, 1859
MotherHannah Lewis b. Apr 23, 1772, d. Feb 16, 1842
BirthAugust 21, 1800Sarah was born August 21, 1800 in Carter County, Tennessee.1 
MarriageNovember 23, 1817She married Solomon Nichols November 23, 1817 in an unknown place .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Sarah's death. 
Last EditedJan 7, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Solomon Nichols

Male, #15724
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Solomon Nichols.  
MarriageNovember 23, 1817He married Sarah Cunningham, daughter of John Cunningham and Hannah Lewis, November 23, 1817 in an unknown place .1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Solomon's death. 

Family

Sarah Cunningham b. 21 Aug 1800
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Anne Goode Cunningham1

Female, #15725, b. April 21, 1802
Relationships2nd cousin 6 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
FatherJohn Cunningham b. Oct 9, 1774, d. Jan 12, 1859
MotherHannah Lewis b. Apr 23, 1772, d. Feb 16, 1842
BirthApril 21, 1802Anne was born April 21, 1802 in Tennessee.2,1 
MarriageFebruary 17, 1825She married Johnson Harrison, son of Thomas Harrison and Nancy Pack, February 17, 1825 in St Clair County, Alabama.2,1  
Birth of SonMay 28, 1829Her son Perry was born May 28, 1829 in an unknown place .1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Anne Goode's death. 
BurialHer body was buried in Center Point Baptist Church Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama.1 

Family

Johnson Harrison b. 11 Mar 1797, d. 5 May 1874
Children 1.Margaret Lewis Harrison1
 2.Perry Lewis Harrison Sr+1 b. May 28, 1829, d. May 13, 1885
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S3549] Judy Vaughn, e-mail to Garril L Kueber April 10, 2007.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Johnson Harrison

Male, #15726, b. March 11, 1797, d. May 5, 1874
FatherThomas Harrison1
MotherNancy Pack1
BirthMarch 11, 1797Johnson was born March 11, 1797 in Christian County, Kentucky.2 
MarriageFebruary 17, 1825He married Anne Goode Cunningham, daughter of John Cunningham and Hannah Lewis, February 17, 1825 in St Clair County, Alabama.3,2  
Birth of SonMay 28, 1829His son Perry was born May 28, 1829 in an unknown place .2 
Marriage of SonSeptember 20, 1855His son, Perry Lewis Harrison Sr, married Elizabeth Clemetine Daniel on September 20, 1855 in Huntsville, Madison County, Alabama.2 
DeathMay 5, 1874Johnson died May 5, 1874 in an unknown place at age 77.2  
BurialHis body was buried in Center Point Baptist Church Cemetery, Jackson County, Alabama.2 

Family

Anne Goode Cunningham b. 21 Apr 1802
Children 1.Margaret Lewis Harrison2
 2.Perry Lewis Harrison Sr+2 b. May 28, 1829, d. May 13, 1885
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S3099] Judy Ann Harrison Vaughn, e-mail to Garril L Kueber July 16, 2004.
  2. [S3549] Judy Vaughn, e-mail to Garril L Kueber April 10, 2007.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Lewis Cunningham

Male, #15727, b. December 3, 1806
Relationships2nd cousin 6 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd great-grandson of John Willcockson
FatherJohn Cunningham b. Oct 9, 1774, d. Jan 12, 1859
MotherHannah Lewis b. Apr 23, 1772, d. Feb 16, 1842
BirthDecember 3, 1806Lewis was born December 3, 1806 in an unknown place .1 
Marriage - no infoHe married Charlotte Temple Campbell. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Lewis's death. 
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Charlotte Temple Campbell

Female, #15728
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Charlotte Temple Campbell.  
Marriage - no infoShe married Lewis Cunningham, son of John Cunningham and Hannah Lewis. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Charlotte Temple's death. 

Family

Lewis Cunningham b. 3 Dec 1806
Last EditedApr 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 44.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Rebecca Langford

Female, #15729, d. January, 1832
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Rebecca Langford.  
Marriage - no infoShe married Pleasant Walker, son of Renaldo Walker and Mary Willcockson. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
DeathJanuary, 1832Rebecca died January, 1832 in an unknown place . She left a widower, Pleasant.1  

Family

Pleasant Walker b. 8 Mar 1796, d. 24 May 1879
Child 1.Sarepta Walker
Last EditedFeb 16, 2010

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Missouri Adeline Lindsay

Female, #15730, b. March 16, 1819, d. July 16, 1858
FatherReuben Lindsay
MotherSarah Tinsley Wall
BirthMarch 16, 1819Missouri was born March 16, 1819 in Culpeper County, Virginia.1 
MarriageOctober 22, 1840She married Pleasant Walker, son of Renaldo Walker and Mary Willcockson, October 22, 1840 in Henry County, Missouri.1  
Birth of DaughterOctober 21, 1844Her daughter Harriet was born October 21, 1844 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death of DaughterDecember 10, 1845Her daughter, Harriet, died on December 10, 1845.1 
Birth of DaughterApril 4, 1851Her daughter Almira was born April 4, 1851 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Birth of SonApril 11, 1854Her son Taylor was born April 11, 1854 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
DeathJuly 16, 1858Missouri died July 16, 1858 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri at age 39. She left a widower, Pleasant.1  

Family

Pleasant Walker b. 8 Mar 1796, d. 24 May 1879
Children 1.Bethiah Walker
 2.Harriet Ann Walker b. Oct 21, 1844, d. Dec 10, 1845
 3.Sarah Jane Walker
 4.Mary Walker
 5.Almira Walker b. Apr 4, 1851, d. Jul 20, 1858
 6.Taylor Lindsay Walker b. Apr 11, 1854, d. Apr 20, 1905
 7.Emily Walker
Last EditedFeb 16, 2010

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Reuben Lindsay

Male, #15731
RelationshipReuben Lindsay is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Reuben is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Reuben Lindsay.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Sarah Tinsley Wall. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Reuben's death. 
Birth of DaughterMarch 16, 1819His daughter Missouri was born March 16, 1819 in Culpeper County, Virginia.1 

Family

Sarah Tinsley Wall
Child 1.Missouri Adeline Lindsay+ b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarah Tinsley Wall

Female, #15732
RelationshipSarah Tinsley Wall is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Sarah Tinsley is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Sarah Tinsley Wall.  
Marriage - no infoShe married Reuben Lindsay. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Sarah Tinsley's death. 
Birth of DaughterMarch 16, 1819Her daughter Missouri was born March 16, 1819 in Culpeper County, Virginia.1 

Family

Reuben Lindsay
Child 1.Missouri Adeline Lindsay+ b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarepta Walker

gender unknown, #15733
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandchild of John Willcockson
5th great-grandchild of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherRebecca Langford d. Jan, 1832
Birth - no dateSarepta was born on an unknown date in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Sarepta's death. 
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Bethiah Walker

gender unknown, #15734
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandchild of John Willcockson
5th great-grandchild of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Birth - no dateBethiah was born on an unknown date in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Bethiah's death. 
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Harriet Ann Walker

Female, #15735, b. October 21, 1844, d. December 10, 1845
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
5th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
BirthOctober 21, 1844Harriet was born October 21, 1844 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
DeathDecember 10, 1845Harriet died December 10, 1845 in an unknown place at age 1.1  
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarah Jane Walker

Female, #15736
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
5th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Birth - no dateSarah was born on an unknown date in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Sarah Jane's death. 
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary Walker

Female, #15737
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
5th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Birth - no dateMary was born on an unknown date in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary's death. 
Last EditedDec 13, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Almira Walker

Female, #15738, b. April 4, 1851, d. July 20, 1858
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
5th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
BirthApril 4, 1851Almira was born April 4, 1851 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death of MotherJuly 16, 1858Her mother, Missouri, died on July 16, 1858..1 
DeathJuly 20, 1858Almira died July 20, 1858 in an unknown place at age 7.1  
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Taylor Lindsay Walker

Male, #15739, b. April 11, 1854, d. April 20, 1905
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-grandson of John Willcockson
5th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
BirthApril 11, 1854Taylor was born April 11, 1854 in Shawnee Mound, Henry County, Missouri.1 
Death of MotherJuly 16, 1858His mother, Missouri, died on July 16, 1858.1 
Death of FatherMay 24, 1879His father, Pleasant, died on May 24, 1879.2 
UnmarriedTaylor never married.1 
DeathApril 20, 1905Taylor died April 20, 1905 in an unknown place at age 51.1  
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), pae 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Emily Walker

Female, #15740
Relationships2nd cousin 5 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
3rd great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
5th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherPleasant Walker b. Mar 8, 1796, d. May 24, 1879
MotherMissouri Adeline Lindsay b. Mar 16, 1819, d. Jul 16, 1858
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Emily Walker.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Emily's death. 
Last EditedJan 10, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 68.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).